Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Scone, AustraliaSconeAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inScone Australia

What day is it in Scone right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Scone to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Scone to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Scone

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Scone
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Scone

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Scone

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NSO
  • Scone

Country

Scone is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

5,613 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Scone (Upper Hunter Shire, New South Wales)

Newcastle ... 122 km
Sydney ... 202 km
Wollongong ... 262 km
Canberra ... 382 km
Gold Coast ... 491 km
Logan City ... 518 km
Brisbane ... 533 km
Melbourne ... 791 km
Adelaide ... 1032 km
Auckland ... 1984 km
Manukau City ... 1997 km
Christchurch ... 2152 km
Wellington ... 2166 km
Port Moresby ... 2501 km
Perth ... 2801 km
Kupang ... 3248 km
Ambon ... 3609 km
Mataram ... 3794 km
Denpasar ... 3842 km
Makassar ... 3884 km
Jember ... 3968 km
Situbondo ... 3984 km
Malang ... 4046 km
Surabaya ... 4092 km
Surakarta ... 4186 km
Yogyakarta ... 4197 km
Palu ... 4229 km
Manado ... 4236 km
Semarang ... 4251 km
Banjarmasin ... 4291 km