Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Taree, AustraliaTareeAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Taree, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+11

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Taree

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Taree: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Taree

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Taree

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TRO
  • Taree
  • Tari
  • Тари
  • Тарі

Country

Taree is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

16,621 People

Cities around Taree (Greater Taree, New South Wales)

Newcastle ... 125 km
Sydney ... 238 km
Wollongong ... 304 km
Gold Coast ... 438 km
Canberra ... 457 km
Logan City ... 473 km
Brisbane ... 491 km
Melbourne ... 884 km
Adelaide ... 1158 km
Auckland ... 1867 km
Manukau City ... 1880 km
Christchurch ... 2060 km
Wellington ... 2063 km
Port Moresby ... 2508 km
Perth ... 2928 km
Kupang ... 3324 km
Ambon ... 3661 km
Mataram ... 3878 km
Denpasar ... 3927 km
Makassar ... 3956 km
Jember ... 4054 km
Situbondo ... 4068 km
Malang ... 4133 km
Surabaya ... 4178 km
Surakarta ... 4274 km
Manado ... 4286 km
Yogyakarta ... 4287 km
Palu ... 4293 km
Semarang ... 4339 km
Banjarmasin ... 4367 km