Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nambucca Heads, AustraliaNambucca HeadsAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inNambucca Heads Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Nambucca Heads to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nambucca Heads

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Nambucca Heads
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Nambucca Heads

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Nambucca Heads

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NBH
  • Nambucca
  • Nambucca Heads
  • Namoucca Heads

Country

Nambucca Heads is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

6,529 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nambucca Heads (Nambucca Shire, New South Wales)

Newcastle ... 271 km
Gold Coast ... 293 km
Logan City ... 331 km
Brisbane ... 350 km
Sydney ... 383 km
Wollongong ... 450 km
Canberra ... 598 km
Melbourne ... 1019 km
Adelaide ... 1246 km
Auckland ... 1870 km
Manukau City ... 1884 km
Wellington ... 2099 km
Christchurch ... 2116 km
Port Moresby ... 2375 km
Perth ... 2976 km
Kupang ... 3257 km
Ambon ... 3569 km
Mataram ... 3821 km
Denpasar ... 3873 km
Makassar ... 3884 km
Jember ... 4000 km
Situbondo ... 4013 km
Malang ... 4081 km
Surabaya ... 4123 km
Manado ... 4191 km
Palu ... 4211 km
Surakarta ... 4224 km
Yogyakarta ... 4237 km
Semarang ... 4287 km
Banjarmasin ... 4299 km