Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grafton, AustraliaGraftonAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inGrafton Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Grafton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grafton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Grafton
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Grafton

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Grafton

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GFN
  • Grafton
  • qraftwn yyny gwnyy wlz
  • Графтон
  • قرافتون، یئنی گونئی ولز
  • گرافتن، نیو ساوت وێلز
  • گرافٹن
  • გრაფტონი
  • ግራፍተን

Country

Grafton is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

10,501 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grafton (Clarence Valley, New South Wales)

Gold Coast ... 190 km
Logan City ... 226 km
Brisbane ... 244 km
Newcastle ... 370 km
Sydney ... 481 km
Wollongong ... 547 km
Canberra ... 688 km
Melbourne ... 1099 km
Adelaide ... 1284 km
Auckland ... 1917 km
Manukau City ... 1932 km
Wellington ... 2165 km
Christchurch ... 2193 km
Port Moresby ... 2271 km
Perth ... 2977 km
Kupang ... 3180 km
Ambon ... 3478 km
Mataram ... 3750 km
Denpasar ... 3803 km
Makassar ... 3804 km
Jember ... 3931 km
Situbondo ... 3943 km
Malang ... 4012 km
Surabaya ... 4053 km
Manado ... 4099 km
Palu ... 4125 km
Surakarta ... 4156 km
Yogyakarta ... 4171 km
Semarang ... 4219 km
Banjarmasin ... 4222 km