Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ballina, AustraliaBallinaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inBallina Australia

What day is it in Ballina right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ballina to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ballina to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ballina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Ballina
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Ballina

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Ballina

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BNK
  • Ballina
  • West Ballina

Country

Ballina is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

8,911 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ballina (New South Wales)

Gold Coast ... 96 km
Logan City ... 140 km
Brisbane ... 160 km
Newcastle ... 470 km
Sydney ... 582 km
Wollongong ... 648 km
Canberra ... 791 km
Melbourne ... 1202 km
Adelaide ... 1371 km
Auckland ... 1910 km
Manukau City ... 1926 km
Wellington ... 2179 km
Port Moresby ... 2194 km
Christchurch ... 2221 km
Perth ... 3036 km
Kupang ... 3158 km
Ambon ... 3434 km
Mataram ... 3736 km
Makassar ... 3777 km
Denpasar ... 3789 km
Jember ... 3919 km
Situbondo ... 3929 km
Malang ... 4001 km
Surabaya ... 4040 km
Manado ... 4053 km
Palu ... 4090 km
Surakarta ... 4146 km
Yogyakarta ... 4161 km
Banjarmasin ... 4198 km
Semarang ... 4208 km