Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tweed Heads, AustraliaTweed HeadsAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inTweed Heads Australia

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Tweed Heads to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 4, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tweed Heads

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Tweed Heads
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Tweed Heads

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Tweed Heads

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tuid Kheds
  • Tvid Kheds
  • Tweed
  • Tweed Heads
  • di wei de jia
  • twwyd hyds
  • Твид Хедс
  • Туид Хедс
  • טוויד הידס
  • ٹوید ہیڈز، نیو ساؤتھ ویلز
  • ტუიდ-ჰედსი
  • 堤維德岬

Country

Tweed Heads is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

9,017 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tweed Heads (Tweed, New South Wales)

Gold Coast ... 22 km
Logan City ... 69 km
Brisbane ... 89 km
Newcastle ... 542 km
Sydney ... 654 km
Wollongong ... 720 km
Canberra ... 858 km
Melbourne ... 1263 km
Adelaide ... 1408 km
Auckland ... 1948 km
Manukau City ... 1964 km
Port Moresby ... 2120 km
Wellington ... 2229 km
Christchurch ... 2278 km
Perth ... 3044 km
Kupang ... 3108 km
Ambon ... 3372 km
Mataram ... 3690 km
Makassar ... 3724 km
Denpasar ... 3744 km
Jember ... 3874 km
Situbondo ... 3883 km
Malang ... 3956 km
Manado ... 3990 km
Surabaya ... 3994 km
Palu ... 4032 km
Surakarta ... 4102 km
Yogyakarta ... 4118 km
Banjarmasin ... 4146 km
Semarang ... 4164 km