Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Casino, AustraliaCasinoAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inCasino Australia

What day is it in Casino right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Casino to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Casino to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Casino

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Casino
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Casino

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Casino

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CSI
  • Casino

Country

Casino is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

10,863 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Casino (Richmond Valley, New South Wales)

Gold Coast ... 100 km
Logan City ... 135 km
Brisbane ... 153 km
Newcastle ... 460 km
Sydney ... 571 km
Wollongong ... 637 km
Canberra ... 774 km
Melbourne ... 1179 km
Adelaide ... 1335 km
Auckland ... 1947 km
Manukau City ... 1963 km
Port Moresby ... 2184 km
Wellington ... 2212 km
Christchurch ... 2250 km
Perth ... 2995 km
Kupang ... 3127 km
Ambon ... 3409 km
Mataram ... 3702 km
Makassar ... 3747 km
Denpasar ... 3756 km
Jember ... 3885 km
Situbondo ... 3895 km
Malang ... 3967 km
Surabaya ... 4006 km
Manado ... 4029 km
Palu ... 4062 km
Surakarta ... 4111 km
Yogyakarta ... 4127 km
Banjarmasin ... 4167 km
Semarang ... 4173 km