Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stanthorpe, AustraliaStanthorpeAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inStanthorpe Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stanthorpe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Stanthorpe
Today, June 2, 2020

Sunrise Stanthorpe

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Stanthorpe

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SNH
  • Stanthorpe
  • Stehntkhorp
  • Стэнтхорп

Country

Stanthorpe is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

5,378 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stanthorpe (Southern Downs, Queensland)

Gold Coast ... 140 km
Logan City ... 146 km
Brisbane ... 158 km
Newcastle ... 471 km
Sydney ... 577 km
Wollongong ... 641 km
Canberra ... 763 km
Melbourne ... 1152 km
Adelaide ... 1271 km
Auckland ... 2037 km
Manukau City ... 2053 km
Port Moresby ... 2144 km
Wellington ... 2296 km
Christchurch ... 2329 km
Perth ... 2909 km
Kupang ... 3045 km
Ambon ... 3339 km
Mataram ... 3618 km
Makassar ... 3667 km
Denpasar ... 3671 km
Jember ... 3799 km
Situbondo ... 3810 km
Malang ... 3881 km
Surabaya ... 3921 km
Manado ... 3961 km
Palu ... 3987 km
Surakarta ... 4025 km
Yogyakarta ... 4040 km
Banjarmasin ... 4086 km
Semarang ... 4088 km