Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jimboomba, AustraliaJimboombaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inJimboomba Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jimboomba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Jimboomba
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Jimboomba

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Jimboomba

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzhimbumba
  • Jimboomba
  • Джимбумба

Country

Jimboomba is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

12,981 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jimboomba (Logan, Queensland)

Logan City ... 23 km
Gold Coast ... 38 km
Brisbane ... 40 km
Newcastle ... 570 km
Sydney ... 680 km
Wollongong ... 746 km
Canberra ... 878 km
Melbourne ... 1274 km
Adelaide ... 1394 km
Auckland ... 2002 km
Manukau City ... 2018 km
Port Moresby ... 2073 km
Wellington ... 2285 km
Christchurch ... 2334 km
Perth ... 3008 km
Kupang ... 3052 km
Ambon ... 3317 km
Mataram ... 3634 km
Makassar ... 3668 km
Denpasar ... 3689 km
Jember ... 3818 km
Situbondo ... 3827 km
Malang ... 3901 km
Manado ... 3935 km
Surabaya ... 3939 km
Palu ... 3976 km
Surakarta ... 4046 km
Yogyakarta ... 4063 km
Banjarmasin ... 4090 km
Semarang ... 4108 km