Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cornubia, AustraliaCornubiaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inCornubia Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cornubia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Cornubia
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Cornubia

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Cornubia

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cornubia Park

Country

Cornubia is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

7,173 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cornubia (Logan, Queensland)

Logan City ... 10 km
Brisbane ... 27 km
Gold Coast ... 41 km
Newcastle ... 591 km
Sydney ... 701 km
Wollongong ... 767 km
Canberra ... 900 km
Melbourne ... 1297 km
Adelaide ... 1417 km
Auckland ... 1998 km
Manukau City ... 2014 km
Port Moresby ... 2059 km
Wellington ... 2285 km
Christchurch ... 2337 km
Perth ... 3026 km
Kupang ... 3053 km
Ambon ... 3312 km
Mataram ... 3636 km
Makassar ... 3667 km
Denpasar ... 3691 km
Jember ... 3821 km
Situbondo ... 3829 km
Malang ... 3903 km
Manado ... 3929 km
Surabaya ... 3941 km
Palu ... 3973 km
Surakarta ... 4049 km
Yogyakarta ... 4066 km
Banjarmasin ... 4090 km
City of Balikpapan ... 4111 km