Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mount Cotton, AustraliaMount CottonAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inMount Cotton Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mount Cotton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Mount Cotton
Today, June 2, 2020

Sunrise Mount Cotton

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Cotton

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maunt Kotton
  • Mount Cotton
  • Маунт Коттон

Country

Mount Cotton is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

6,729 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mount Cotton (Redland, Queensland)

Logan City ... 10 km
Brisbane ... 25 km
Gold Coast ... 44 km
Newcastle ... 595 km
Sydney ... 705 km
Wollongong ... 771 km
Canberra ... 904 km
Melbourne ... 1301 km
Adelaide ... 1420 km
Auckland ... 1999 km
Manukau City ... 2015 km
Port Moresby ... 2056 km
Wellington ... 2286 km
Christchurch ... 2339 km
Perth ... 3028 km
Kupang ... 3051 km
Ambon ... 3309 km
Mataram ... 3635 km
Makassar ... 3665 km
Denpasar ... 3690 km
Jember ... 3820 km
Situbondo ... 3828 km
Malang ... 3902 km
Manado ... 3927 km
Surabaya ... 3940 km
Palu ... 3971 km
Surakarta ... 4048 km
Yogyakarta ... 4065 km
Banjarmasin ... 4088 km
City of Balikpapan ... 4109 km