Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glen Innes, AustraliaGlen InnesAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inGlen Innes Australia

What day is it in Glen Innes right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Glen Innes to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Glen Innes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Glen Innes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Glen Innes
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Glen Innes

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Glen Innes

Sunset

7:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GLI
  • Glen Innes

Country

Glen Innes is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

6,093 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Glen Innes (Glen Innes Severn, New South Wales)

Gold Coast ... 234 km
Logan City ... 256 km
Brisbane ... 270 km
Newcastle ... 352 km
Sydney ... 457 km
Wollongong ... 521 km
Canberra ... 646 km
Melbourne ... 1041 km
Adelaide ... 1197 km
Auckland ... 2002 km
Manukau City ... 2017 km
Wellington ... 2239 km
Christchurch ... 2258 km
Port Moresby ... 2259 km
Perth ... 2881 km
Kupang ... 3114 km
Ambon ... 3429 km
Mataram ... 3679 km
Denpasar ... 3731 km
Makassar ... 3741 km
Jember ... 3859 km
Situbondo ... 3871 km
Malang ... 3939 km
Surabaya ... 3981 km
Manado ... 4053 km
Palu ... 4069 km
Surakarta ... 4082 km
Yogyakarta ... 4096 km
Semarang ... 4146 km
Banjarmasin ... 4157 km