Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Narrabri, AustraliaNarrabriAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Narrabri, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+11

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Narrabri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Narrabri: Today, August 18, 2018

Sunrise Narrabri

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Narrabri

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NAA
  • Narrabri
  • na la bu lai
  • 纳拉布赖

Country

Narrabri is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

7,082 People

Cities around Narrabri (New South Wales)

Newcastle ... 328 km
Gold Coast ... 389 km
Logan City ... 398 km
Sydney ... 406 km
Brisbane ... 408 km
Wollongong ... 460 km
Canberra ... 548 km
Melbourne ... 910 km
Adelaide ... 1029 km
Auckland ... 2125 km
Manukau City ... 2138 km
Port Moresby ... 2307 km
Wellington ... 2335 km
Christchurch ... 2335 km
Perth ... 2720 km
Kupang ... 3050 km
Ambon ... 3402 km
Mataram ... 3603 km
Denpasar ... 3652 km
Makassar ... 3684 km
Jember ... 3778 km
Situbondo ... 3793 km
Malang ... 3858 km
Surabaya ... 3902 km
Surakarta ... 3998 km
Yogyakarta ... 4011 km
Palu ... 4025 km
Manado ... 4028 km
Semarang ... 4063 km
Banjarmasin ... 4093 km