Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Forster, AustraliaForsterAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Forster, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time

UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Forster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -9 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Forster: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Forster

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Forster

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FOT
  • Forster

Country

Forster is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

17,591 People

Cities around Forster (Great Lakes, New South Wales)

Newcastle ... 102 km
Sydney ... 214 km
Wollongong ... 279 km
Canberra ... 436 km
Gold Coast ... 466 km
Logan City ... 502 km
Brisbane ... 521 km
Melbourne ... 866 km
Adelaide ... 1154 km
Auckland ... 1854 km
Manukau City ... 1866 km
Christchurch ... 2037 km
Wellington ... 2044 km
Port Moresby ... 2538 km
Perth ... 2933 km
Kupang ... 3349 km
Ambon ... 3689 km
Mataram ... 3902 km
Denpasar ... 3951 km
Makassar ... 3981 km
Jember ... 4077 km
Situbondo ... 4092 km
Malang ... 4156 km
Surabaya ... 4201 km
Surakarta ... 4297 km
Yogyakarta ... 4309 km
Manado ... 4315 km
Palu ... 4320 km
Semarang ... 4361 km
Banjarmasin ... 4392 km