Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Port Macquarie, AustraliaPort MacquarieAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Port Macquarie, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time

UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Port Macquarie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -9 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Port Macquarie: Today, October 15, 2018

Sunrise Port Macquarie

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Port Macquarie

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PQQ
  • Port Macquarie
  • Port Makkuori
  • Port Makvori
  • mai jue li gang
  • porta makvari
  • Порт Маквори
  • Порт Маккуори
  • پورٹ مکوائری
  • पोर्ट मक्वारी
  • პორტ-მაკუარი
  • 麥覺理港

Country

Port Macquarie is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

41,491 People

Cities around Port Macquarie (Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales)

Newcastle ... 188 km
Sydney ... 301 km
Wollongong ... 367 km
Gold Coast ... 380 km
Logan City ... 418 km
Brisbane ... 437 km
Canberra ... 521 km
Melbourne ... 948 km
Adelaide ... 1208 km
Auckland ... 1849 km
Manukau City ... 1862 km
Wellington ... 2059 km
Christchurch ... 2065 km
Port Moresby ... 2462 km
Perth ... 2965 km
Kupang ... 3312 km
Ambon ... 3636 km
Mataram ... 3871 km
Denpasar ... 3921 km
Makassar ... 3941 km
Jember ... 4048 km
Situbondo ... 4062 km
Malang ... 4128 km
Surabaya ... 4171 km
Manado ... 4260 km
Surakarta ... 4270 km
Palu ... 4273 km
Yogyakarta ... 4283 km
Semarang ... 4334 km
Banjarmasin ... 4355 km