Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woolgoolga, AustraliaWoolgoolgaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inWoolgoolga Australia

What day is it in Woolgoolga right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Woolgoolga to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Woolgoolga to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woolgoolga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Woolgoolga
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Woolgoolga

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Woolgoolga

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Woogoolga
  • Woolgoolga

Country

Woolgoolga is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

5,495 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Woolgoolga (Coffs Harbour, New South Wales)

Gold Coast ... 233 km
Logan City ... 272 km
Brisbane ... 292 km
Newcastle ... 331 km
Sydney ... 443 km
Wollongong ... 510 km
Canberra ... 656 km
Melbourne ... 1074 km
Adelaide ... 1283 km
Auckland ... 1878 km
Manukau City ... 1893 km
Wellington ... 2120 km
Christchurch ... 2145 km
Port Moresby ... 2321 km
Perth ... 2995 km
Kupang ... 3228 km
Ambon ... 3529 km
Mataram ... 3796 km
Denpasar ... 3848 km
Makassar ... 3852 km
Jember ... 3977 km
Situbondo ... 3988 km
Malang ... 4058 km
Surabaya ... 4099 km
Manado ... 4150 km
Palu ... 4175 km
Surakarta ... 4201 km
Yogyakarta ... 4215 km
Semarang ... 4264 km
Banjarmasin ... 4270 km