Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Inverell, AustraliaInverellAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inInverell Australia

What day is it in Inverell right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Inverell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Inverell to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Inverell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Inverell
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Inverell

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Inverell

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IVR
  • Inverell

Country

Inverell is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

11,609 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Inverell (New South Wales)

Gold Coast ... 270 km
Logan City ... 285 km
Brisbane ... 297 km
Newcastle ... 352 km
Sydney ... 451 km
Wollongong ... 512 km
Canberra ... 627 km
Melbourne ... 1012 km
Adelaide ... 1151 km
Auckland ... 2046 km
Manukau City ... 2061 km
Port Moresby ... 2256 km
Wellington ... 2278 km
Christchurch ... 2293 km
Perth ... 2831 km
Kupang ... 3081 km
Ambon ... 3405 km
Mataram ... 3643 km
Denpasar ... 3694 km
Makassar ... 3710 km
Jember ... 3822 km
Situbondo ... 3835 km
Malang ... 3902 km
Surabaya ... 3945 km
Manado ... 4030 km
Palu ... 4041 km
Surakarta ... 4045 km
Yogyakarta ... 4059 km
Semarang ... 4109 km
Banjarmasin ... 4124 km