Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gunnedah, AustraliaGunnedahAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inGunnedah Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Gunnedah to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gunnedah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Gunnedah
Today, August 7, 2020

Sunrise Gunnedah

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Gunnedah

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GUH
  • Gunnedah
  • Gunnendah

Country

Gunnedah is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

9,761 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gunnedah (New South Wales)

Newcastle ... 247 km
Sydney ... 327 km
Wollongong ... 383 km
Gold Coast ... 415 km
Logan City ... 433 km
Brisbane ... 446 km
Canberra ... 482 km
Melbourne ... 863 km
Adelaide ... 1029 km
Auckland ... 2064 km
Manukau City ... 2078 km
Christchurch ... 2261 km
Wellington ... 2266 km
Port Moresby ... 2379 km
Perth ... 2754 km
Kupang ... 3129 km
Ambon ... 3483 km
Mataram ... 3679 km
Denpasar ... 3728 km
Makassar ... 3763 km
Jember ... 3854 km
Situbondo ... 3869 km
Malang ... 3933 km
Surabaya ... 3978 km
Surakarta ... 4073 km
Yogyakarta ... 4085 km
Palu ... 4106 km
Manado ... 4109 km
Semarang ... 4138 km
Banjarmasin ... 4172 km