Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moree, AustraliaMoreeAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inMoree Australia

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Moree to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moree

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Moree
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Moree

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Moree

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MRZ
  • Moree

Country

Moree is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

8,203 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moree (Moree Plains, New South Wales)

Gold Coast ... 330 km
Logan City ... 330 km
Brisbane ... 337 km
Newcastle ... 412 km
Sydney ... 497 km
Wollongong ... 553 km
Canberra ... 643 km
Melbourne ... 999 km
Adelaide ... 1082 km
Auckland ... 2154 km
Manukau City ... 2168 km
Port Moresby ... 2213 km
Wellington ... 2382 km
Christchurch ... 2392 km
Perth ... 2733 km
Kupang ... 2985 km
Ambon ... 3323 km
Mataram ... 3544 km
Denpasar ... 3594 km
Makassar ... 3616 km
Jember ... 3721 km
Situbondo ... 3735 km
Malang ... 3801 km
Surabaya ... 3844 km
Surakarta ... 3943 km
Manado ... 3948 km
Palu ... 3952 km
Yogyakarta ... 3957 km
Semarang ... 4007 km
Banjarmasin ... 4028 km