Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dalby, AustraliaDalbyAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inDalby Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dalby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Dalby
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Dalby

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Dalby

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DBY
  • Dalbi
  • Dalby
  • Далби

Country

Dalby is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

9,847 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dalby (Western Downs, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 145 km
Logan City ... 157 km
Gold Coast ... 196 km
Newcastle ... 634 km
Sydney ... 736 km
Wollongong ... 798 km
Canberra ... 908 km
Melbourne ... 1274 km
Adelaide ... 1324 km
Port Moresby ... 1979 km
Auckland ... 2162 km
Manukau City ... 2176 km
Wellington ... 2439 km
Christchurch ... 2482 km
Perth ... 2881 km
Kupang ... 2898 km
Ambon ... 3176 km
Mataram ... 3478 km
Makassar ... 3516 km
Denpasar ... 3532 km
Jember ... 3661 km
Situbondo ... 3671 km
Malang ... 3744 km
Surabaya ... 3782 km
Manado ... 3796 km
Palu ... 3829 km
Surakarta ... 3889 km
Yogyakarta ... 3906 km
Banjarmasin ... 3937 km
Semarang ... 3951 km