Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chinchilla, AustraliaChinchillaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inChinchilla Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chinchilla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Chinchilla
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Chinchilla

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Chinchilla

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CCL
  • Chinchilla
  • Чинчилла

Country

Chinchilla is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

7,347 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chinchilla (Western Downs, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 208 km
Logan City ... 222 km
Gold Coast ... 264 km
Newcastle ... 688 km
Sydney ... 786 km
Wollongong ... 846 km
Canberra ... 948 km
Melbourne ... 1300 km
Adelaide ... 1319 km
Port Moresby ... 1919 km
Auckland ... 2229 km
Manukau City ... 2245 km
Wellington ... 2509 km
Christchurch ... 2552 km
Kupang ... 2828 km
Perth ... 2840 km
Ambon ... 3107 km
Mataram ... 3408 km
Makassar ... 3446 km
Denpasar ... 3462 km
Jember ... 3592 km
Situbondo ... 3601 km
Malang ... 3675 km
Surabaya ... 3712 km
Manado ... 3727 km
Palu ... 3759 km
Surakarta ... 3820 km
Yogyakarta ... 3837 km
Banjarmasin ... 3867 km
Semarang ... 3882 km