Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gympie, AustraliaGympieAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inGympie Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gympie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -9 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Gympie
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Gympie

Sunrise

4:49 am

Local time
Sunset Gympie

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GYP
  • Gimpi
  • Gympie
  • gympy
  • jin pi
  • Гимпи
  • گیمپی
  • 金皮

Country

Gympie is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

11,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gympie (Gympie Regional Council, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 144 km
Logan City ... 164 km
Gold Coast ... 209 km
Newcastle ... 745 km
Sydney ... 853 km
Wollongong ... 917 km
Canberra ... 1040 km
Melbourne ... 1420 km
Adelaide ... 1480 km
Port Moresby ... 1894 km
Auckland ... 2123 km
Manukau City ... 2138 km
Wellington ... 2427 km
Christchurch ... 2489 km
Kupang ... 2918 km
Perth ... 3012 km
Ambon ... 3156 km
Mataram ... 3508 km
Makassar ... 3525 km
Denpasar ... 3564 km
Jember ... 3694 km
Situbondo ... 3701 km
Manado ... 3771 km
Malang ... 3778 km
Surabaya ... 3813 km
Palu ... 3824 km
Surakarta ... 3925 km
Yogyakarta ... 3943 km
Banjarmasin ... 3951 km
City of Balikpapan ... 3965 km