Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maryborough, AustraliaMaryboroughAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inMaryborough Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maryborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Maryborough
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Maryborough

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Maryborough

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MBH
  • Maryborough
  • Mehriboro
  • Meriboro
  • ma li bo lei
  • meriboro
  • myrybra
  • Мериборо
  • Меріборо
  • Мэриборо
  • مری‌بری، کوئینزلند
  • میریبرا
  • مەریبۆرۆ، کوینزلەند
  • მერიბორო
  • 瑪麗伯勒

Country

Maryborough is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

21,501 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maryborough (Fraser Coast, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 214 km
Logan City ... 234 km
Gold Coast ... 277 km
Newcastle ... 816 km
Sydney ... 924 km
Wollongong ... 988 km
Canberra ... 1110 km
Melbourne ... 1486 km
Adelaide ... 1530 km
Port Moresby ... 1826 km
Auckland ... 2161 km
Manukau City ... 2176 km
Wellington ... 2474 km
Christchurch ... 2542 km
Kupang ... 2878 km
Perth ... 3031 km
Ambon ... 3103 km
Mataram ... 3471 km
Makassar ... 3481 km
Denpasar ... 3528 km
Jember ... 3659 km
Situbondo ... 3665 km
Manado ... 3716 km
Malang ... 3743 km
Palu ... 3774 km
Surabaya ... 3777 km
Surakarta ... 3891 km
Banjarmasin ... 3908 km
Yogyakarta ... 3910 km
City of Balikpapan ... 3919 km