Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hervey Bay, AustraliaHervey BayAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inHervey Bay Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hervey Bay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Hervey Bay
Today, June 2, 2020

Sunrise Hervey Bay

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Hervey Bay

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HVB
  • Kharvi Bej
  • Kharvi-Bej
  • harvi be
  • harwy by
  • he wei wan
  • hervi-bei
  • khlyj hyrfy
  • Харви Беј
  • Харви-Бей
  • خليج هيرفي
  • هاروی بی
  • ھێرڤێی بێی
  • ہاروی بے
  • ہاروےبی
  • हार्वी बे
  • ჰერვი-ბეი
  • 赫維灣

Country

Hervey Bay is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

52,230 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hervey Bay (Fraser Coast, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 241 km
Logan City ... 261 km
Gold Coast ... 304 km
Newcastle ... 845 km
Sydney ... 953 km
Wollongong ... 1017 km
Canberra ... 1138 km
Melbourne ... 1513 km
Adelaide ... 1553 km
Port Moresby ... 1797 km
Auckland ... 2171 km
Manukau City ... 2188 km
Wellington ... 2490 km
Christchurch ... 2560 km
Kupang ... 2865 km
Perth ... 3043 km
Ambon ... 3084 km
Mataram ... 3461 km
Makassar ... 3468 km
Denpasar ... 3518 km
Jember ... 3649 km
Situbondo ... 3655 km
Manado ... 3696 km
Malang ... 3734 km
Palu ... 3758 km
Surabaya ... 3767 km
Surakarta ... 3881 km
Banjarmasin ... 3895 km
Yogyakarta ... 3900 km
City of Balikpapan ... 3903 km