Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bundaberg, AustraliaBundabergAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bundaberg, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bundaberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Bundaberg: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Bundaberg

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Bundaberg

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BDB
  • Bandaberg
  • Bandaberga
  • Bundaberg
  • Bundaburg
  • ban de bao
  • bandabarga
  • bandabergi
  • bwndabrg
  • bwndabyrj
  • Бандаберг
  • Бундаберг
  • Бъндабърг
  • باندابێرگ
  • بنڈابرگ
  • بوندابرگ
  • بوندابيرج
  • बण्डाबर्ग
  • ბანდაბერგი
  • 班德堡

Country

Bundaberg is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

70,826 People

Cities around Bundaberg (Queensland)

Brisbane ... 292 km
Logan City ... 312 km
Gold Coast ... 356 km
Newcastle ... 888 km
Sydney ... 995 km
Wollongong ... 1058 km
Canberra ... 1175 km
Melbourne ... 1542 km
Adelaide ... 1561 km
Port Moresby ... 1747 km
Auckland ... 2227 km
Manukau City ... 2243 km
Wellington ... 2546 km
Christchurch ... 2618 km
Kupang ... 2811 km
Perth ... 3022 km
Ambon ... 3027 km
Mataram ... 3408 km
Makassar ... 3412 km
Denpasar ... 3465 km
Jember ... 3597 km
Situbondo ... 3602 km
Manado ... 3639 km
Malang ... 3681 km
Palu ... 3701 km
Surabaya ... 3714 km
Surakarta ... 3829 km
Banjarmasin ... 3840 km
City of Balikpapan ... 3847 km
Yogyakarta ... 3848 km