Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gladstone, AustraliaGladstoneAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inGladstone Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gladstone

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -9 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Gladstone
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Gladstone

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Gladstone

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GLT
  • Gladston
  • Gladstone
  • Gledston
  • Glehdston
  • ge la de si tong
  • qladstwn kwyynzlnd
  • Гладстон
  • Гледстон
  • Глэдстон
  • قلادستون، کوئینزلند
  • گلیڈسٹون
  • گلیڈسٹون، کوئنزلینڈ
  • گلەدستۆن
  • გლადსტონი
  • 格拉德斯通

Country

Gladstone is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

30,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gladstone (Queensland)

Brisbane ... 423 km
Logan City ... 443 km
Gold Coast ... 489 km
Newcastle ... 1000 km
Sydney ... 1103 km
Wollongong ... 1164 km
Canberra ... 1270 km
Adelaide ... 1585 km
Melbourne ... 1617 km
Port Moresby ... 1618 km
Auckland ... 2364 km
Manukau City ... 2380 km
Kupang ... 2676 km
Wellington ... 2687 km
Christchurch ... 2760 km
Ambon ... 2885 km
Perth ... 2969 km
Makassar ... 3274 km
Mataram ... 3275 km
Denpasar ... 3333 km
Jember ... 3465 km
Situbondo ... 3469 km
Manado ... 3497 km
Malang ... 3550 km
Palu ... 3560 km
Surabaya ... 3582 km
Surakarta ... 3698 km
Banjarmasin ... 3702 km
City of Balikpapan ... 3707 km
Balikpapan ... 3709 km