Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Emerald, AustraliaEmeraldAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inEmerald Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Emerald

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -9 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Emerald
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Emerald

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Emerald

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EMD
  • Ehmeral'd
  • Ehmerald
  • Emerald
  • Емералд
  • Эмералд
  • Эмеральд

Country

Emerald is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

9,398 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Emerald (Central Highlands, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 584 km
Logan City ... 602 km
Gold Coast ... 649 km
Newcastle ... 1075 km
Sydney ... 1164 km
Wollongong ... 1219 km
Canberra ... 1296 km
Adelaide ... 1470 km
Port Moresby ... 1551 km
Melbourne ... 1593 km
Kupang ... 2453 km
Auckland ... 2586 km
Manukau City ... 2602 km
Ambon ... 2704 km
Perth ... 2746 km
Wellington ... 2891 km
Christchurch ... 2947 km
Mataram ... 3045 km
Makassar ... 3061 km
Denpasar ... 3102 km
Jember ... 3233 km
Situbondo ... 3239 km
Malang ... 3317 km
Manado ... 3324 km
Surabaya ... 3351 km
Palu ... 3363 km
Surakarta ... 3465 km
Yogyakarta ... 3484 km
Banjarmasin ... 3486 km
City of Balikpapan ... 3502 km