Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blackwater, AustraliaBlackwaterAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inBlackwater Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Blackwater

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -9 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Blackwater
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Blackwater

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Blackwater

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BLT
  • Blackwater

Country

Blackwater is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

7,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blackwater (Central Highlands, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 542 km
Logan City ... 560 km
Gold Coast ... 608 km
Newcastle ... 1054 km
Sydney ... 1147 km
Wollongong ... 1204 km
Canberra ... 1288 km
Adelaide ... 1495 km
Port Moresby ... 1562 km
Melbourne ... 1597 km
Kupang ... 2503 km
Auckland ... 2535 km
Manukau City ... 2550 km
Ambon ... 2744 km
Perth ... 2798 km
Wellington ... 2844 km
Christchurch ... 2903 km
Mataram ... 3098 km
Makassar ... 3109 km
Denpasar ... 3155 km
Jember ... 3286 km
Situbondo ... 3292 km
Manado ... 3362 km
Malang ... 3370 km
Surabaya ... 3404 km
Palu ... 3407 km
Surakarta ... 3518 km
Banjarmasin ... 3535 km
Yogyakarta ... 3537 km
City of Balikpapan ... 3548 km