Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tewantin, AustraliaTewantinAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inTewantin Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tewantin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -9 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tewantin
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Tewantin

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Tewantin

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TWN
  • Tewantin

Country

Tewantin is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

10,660 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tewantin (Sunshine Coast, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 119 km
Logan City ... 138 km
Gold Coast ... 180 km
Newcastle ... 726 km
Sydney ... 836 km
Wollongong ... 901 km
Canberra ... 1027 km
Melbourne ... 1413 km
Adelaide ... 1489 km
Port Moresby ... 1923 km
Auckland ... 2086 km
Manukau City ... 2102 km
Wellington ... 2390 km
Christchurch ... 2453 km
Kupang ... 2954 km
Perth ... 3037 km
Ambon ... 3192 km
Mataram ... 3544 km
Makassar ... 3562 km
Denpasar ... 3601 km
Jember ... 3731 km
Situbondo ... 3738 km
Manado ... 3806 km
Malang ... 3815 km
Surabaya ... 3850 km
Palu ... 3860 km
Surakarta ... 3962 km
Yogyakarta ... 3980 km
Banjarmasin ... 3988 km
City of Balikpapan ... 4002 km