Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palmwoods, AustraliaPalmwoodsAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inPalmwoods Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Palmwoods

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Palmwoods
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Palmwoods

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Palmwoods

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palmvudz
  • Palmwoods
  • Палмвудз

Country

Palmwoods is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

5,575 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Palmwoods (Sunshine Coast, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 87 km
Logan City ... 106 km
Gold Coast ... 150 km
Newcastle ... 694 km
Sydney ... 803 km
Wollongong ... 868 km
Canberra ... 995 km
Melbourne ... 1382 km
Adelaide ... 1464 km
Port Moresby ... 1950 km
Auckland ... 2072 km
Manukau City ... 2089 km
Wellington ... 2372 km
Christchurch ... 2432 km
Kupang ... 2970 km
Perth ... 3025 km
Ambon ... 3214 km
Mataram ... 3558 km
Makassar ... 3579 km
Denpasar ... 3614 km
Jember ... 3744 km
Situbondo ... 3751 km
Malang ... 3827 km
Manado ... 3829 km
Surabaya ... 3863 km
Palu ... 3880 km
Surakarta ... 3974 km
Yogyakarta ... 3991 km
Banjarmasin ... 4004 km
City of Balikpapan ... 4020 km