Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kingaroy, AustraliaKingaroyAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inKingaroy Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kingaroy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -9 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kingaroy
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Kingaroy

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Kingaroy

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KGY
  • Kingaroy
  • jin ge luo yi
  • 金格羅伊

Country

Kingaroy is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

8,573 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kingaroy (South Burnett, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 140 km
Logan City ... 159 km
Gold Coast ... 206 km
Newcastle ... 703 km
Sydney ... 808 km
Wollongong ... 871 km
Canberra ... 986 km
Melbourne ... 1357 km
Adelaide ... 1405 km
Port Moresby ... 1918 km
Auckland ... 2158 km
Manukau City ... 2173 km
Wellington ... 2450 km
Christchurch ... 2503 km
Kupang ... 2889 km
Perth ... 2940 km
Ambon ... 3146 km
Mataram ... 3474 km
Makassar ... 3502 km
Denpasar ... 3530 km
Jember ... 3660 km
Situbondo ... 3668 km
Malang ... 3743 km
Manado ... 3764 km
Surabaya ... 3779 km
Palu ... 3807 km
Surakarta ... 3889 km
Yogyakarta ... 3906 km
Banjarmasin ... 3925 km
City of Balikpapan ... 3945 km