Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Charters Towers, AustraliaCharters TowersAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inCharters Towers Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Charters Towers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -9 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Charters Towers
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Charters Towers

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Charters Towers

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CXT
  • Charters Towers
  • Charters-Tauehrs
  • Чартерс-Тауэрс
  • چارٹدز ٹاورز
  • ჩარეტერს-ტაუერსი

Country

Charters Towers is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

9,573 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Charters Towers (Queensland)

Brisbane ... 977 km
Logan City ... 996 km
Gold Coast ... 1044 km
Port Moresby ... 1172 km
Newcastle ... 1481 km
Sydney ... 1568 km
Wollongong ... 1622 km
Canberra ... 1689 km
Adelaide ... 1746 km
Melbourne ... 1954 km
Kupang ... 2115 km
Ambon ... 2311 km
Makassar ... 2703 km
Mataram ... 2724 km
Perth ... 2761 km
Denpasar ... 2784 km
Jember ... 2916 km
Situbondo ... 2918 km
Manado ... 2926 km
Auckland ... 2935 km
Manukau City ... 2951 km
Palu ... 2984 km
Malang ... 3002 km
Surabaya ... 3030 km
City of Balikpapan ... 3133 km
Banjarmasin ... 3134 km
Balikpapan ... 3135 km
Surakarta ... 3152 km
Samarinda ... 3173 km
Yogyakarta ... 3174 km