Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mareeba, AustraliaMareebaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inMareeba Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mareeba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Mareeba
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Mareeba

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Mareeba

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MRG
  • Mareeba

Country

Mareeba is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

11,339 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mareeba (Queensland)

Port Moresby ... 838 km
Brisbane ... 1304 km
Logan City ... 1323 km
Gold Coast ... 1371 km
Newcastle ... 1826 km
Kupang ... 1900 km
Sydney ... 1914 km
Wollongong ... 1967 km
Ambon ... 2011 km
Canberra ... 2034 km
Adelaide ... 2048 km
Melbourne ... 2291 km
Makassar ... 2454 km
Mataram ... 2521 km
Denpasar ... 2585 km
Manado ... 2616 km
Palu ... 2704 km
Situbondo ... 2713 km
Jember ... 2717 km
Malang ... 2805 km
Surabaya ... 2825 km
City of Balikpapan ... 2866 km
Balikpapan ... 2868 km
Perth ... 2882 km
Banjarmasin ... 2889 km
Samarinda ... 2901 km
Surakarta ... 2956 km
Yogyakarta ... 2982 km
Semarang ... 3009 km
General Santos ... 3014 km