Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Atherton, AustraliaAthertonAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inAtherton Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Atherton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -9 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Atherton
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Atherton

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Atherton

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aterton
  • Atherton
  • Атертон

Country

Atherton is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

6,959 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Atherton (Tablelands, Queensland)

Port Moresby ... 872 km
Brisbane ... 1275 km
Logan City ... 1294 km
Gold Coast ... 1342 km
Newcastle ... 1795 km
Sydney ... 1883 km
Kupang ... 1916 km
Wollongong ... 1937 km
Canberra ... 2004 km
Adelaide ... 2019 km
Ambon ... 2036 km
Melbourne ... 2261 km
Makassar ... 2474 km
Mataram ... 2536 km
Denpasar ... 2600 km
Manado ... 2642 km
Palu ... 2727 km
Situbondo ... 2729 km
Jember ... 2732 km
Malang ... 2820 km
Surabaya ... 2841 km
Perth ... 2868 km
City of Balikpapan ... 2888 km
Balikpapan ... 2890 km
Banjarmasin ... 2909 km
Samarinda ... 2923 km
Surakarta ... 2971 km
Yogyakarta ... 2996 km
Semarang ... 3024 km
General Santos ... 3042 km