Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kempsey, AustraliaKempseyAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kempsey, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+11

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kempsey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Kempsey: Today, August 14, 2018

Sunrise Kempsey

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Kempsey

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KPS
  • Kempsey
  • ken pu xi
  • 肯普西

Country

Kempsey is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

9,522 People

Cities around Kempsey (New South Wales)

Newcastle ... 221 km
Sydney ... 334 km
Gold Coast ... 343 km
Logan City ... 380 km
Brisbane ... 398 km
Wollongong ... 400 km
Canberra ... 550 km
Melbourne ... 973 km
Adelaide ... 1215 km
Auckland ... 1867 km
Manukau City ... 1881 km
Wellington ... 2084 km
Christchurch ... 2095 km
Port Moresby ... 2423 km
Perth ... 2960 km
Kupang ... 3280 km
Ambon ... 3601 km
Mataram ... 3841 km
Denpasar ... 3892 km
Makassar ... 3909 km
Jember ... 4019 km
Situbondo ... 4032 km
Malang ... 4099 km
Surabaya ... 4142 km
Manado ... 4224 km
Palu ... 4239 km
Surakarta ... 4241 km
Yogyakarta ... 4255 km
Semarang ... 4305 km
Banjarmasin ... 4323 km