Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nelson Bay, AustraliaNelson BayAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nelson Bay, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+11

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nelson Bay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Nelson Bay: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise Nelson Bay

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Nelson Bay

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nel'son Behj
  • Nelson Bay
  • Nelson's Bay
  • Nelson’s Bay
  • Нельсон Бэй

Country

Nelson Bay is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

7,726 People

Cities around Nelson Bay (Port Stephens Shire, New South Wales)

Newcastle ... 38 km
Sydney ... 147 km
Wollongong ... 213 km
Canberra ... 372 km
Gold Coast ... 530 km
Logan City ... 565 km
Brisbane ... 583 km
Melbourne ... 803 km
Adelaide ... 1111 km
Auckland ... 1867 km
Manukau City ... 1879 km
Christchurch ... 2026 km
Wellington ... 2042 km
Port Moresby ... 2592 km
Perth ... 2904 km
Kupang ... 3372 km
Ambon ... 3724 km
Mataram ... 3919 km
Denpasar ... 3968 km
Makassar ... 4006 km
Jember ... 4093 km
Situbondo ... 4109 km
Malang ... 4172 km
Surabaya ... 4217 km
Surakarta ... 4312 km
Yogyakarta ... 4323 km
Palu ... 4349 km
Manado ... 4351 km
Semarang ... 4377 km
Banjarmasin ... 4415 km