Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cowra, AustraliaCowraAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cowra, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+11

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cowra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Cowra: Today, May 20, 2018

Sunrise Cowra

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Cowra

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CWT
  • Cowra
  • kaula
  • kaura
  • カウラ
  • 카우라

Country

Cowra is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

6,795 People

Cities around Cowra (New South Wales)

Canberra ... 163 km
Wollongong ... 188 km
Sydney ... 201 km
Newcastle ... 266 km
Melbourne ... 530 km
Gold Coast ... 746 km
Logan City ... 768 km
Brisbane ... 782 km
Adelaide ... 817 km
Auckland ... 2113 km
Manukau City ... 2124 km
Christchurch ... 2193 km
Wellington ... 2242 km
Perth ... 2635 km
Port Moresby ... 2686 km
Kupang ... 3288 km
Ambon ... 3700 km
Mataram ... 3810 km
Denpasar ... 3854 km
Makassar ... 3930 km
Jember ... 3976 km
Situbondo ... 3996 km
Malang ... 4052 km
Surabaya ... 4102 km
Surakarta ... 4188 km
Yogyakarta ... 4196 km
Semarang ... 4254 km
Palu ... 4294 km
Pekalongan ... 4305 km
Banjarmasin ... 4326 km