Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Forbes, AustraliaForbesAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inForbes Australia

What day is it in Forbes right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Forbes to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Forbes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Forbes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Forbes
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Forbes

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Forbes

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FRB
  • Forbes
  • Forbs
  • Форбс

Country

Forbes is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

8,481 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Forbes (New South Wales)

Canberra ... 228 km
Wollongong ... 258 km
Sydney ... 262 km
Newcastle ... 306 km
Melbourne ... 545 km
Gold Coast ... 735 km
Logan City ... 753 km
Brisbane ... 765 km
Adelaide ... 772 km
Auckland ... 2175 km
Manukau City ... 2187 km
Christchurch ... 2265 km
Wellington ... 2312 km
Perth ... 2577 km
Port Moresby ... 2631 km
Kupang ... 3215 km
Ambon ... 3631 km
Mataram ... 3736 km
Denpasar ... 3780 km
Makassar ... 3857 km
Jember ... 3902 km
Situbondo ... 3922 km
Malang ... 3978 km
Surabaya ... 4028 km
Surakarta ... 4114 km
Yogyakarta ... 4122 km
Semarang ... 4180 km
Palu ... 4223 km
Pekalongan ... 4231 km
Banjarmasin ... 4253 km