Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lithgow, AustraliaLithgowAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inLithgow Australia

What day is it in Lithgow right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lithgow to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lithgow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lithgow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Lithgow
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Lithgow

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Lithgow

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lightgow
  • Litgou
  • Lithgow
  • li si ge
  • litgou
  • lytqww yyny gwnyy wlz
  • Литгоу
  • لتھگو
  • لیتقوو، یئنی گونئی ولز
  • لیسگەو
  • ლითგოუ
  • ሊትጎ
  • 利斯戈

Country

Lithgow is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

5,125 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lithgow (New South Wales)

Sydney ... 95 km
Wollongong ... 120 km
Newcastle ... 145 km
Canberra ... 215 km
Melbourne ... 632 km
Gold Coast ... 658 km
Logan City ... 686 km
Brisbane ... 701 km
Adelaide ... 938 km
Auckland ... 2004 km
Manukau City ... 2016 km
Christchurch ... 2112 km
Wellington ... 2149 km
Port Moresby ... 2652 km
Perth ... 2749 km
Kupang ... 3330 km
Ambon ... 3719 km
Mataram ... 3863 km
Denpasar ... 3908 km
Makassar ... 3970 km
Jember ... 4032 km
Situbondo ... 4050 km
Malang ... 4109 km
Surabaya ... 4157 km
Surakarta ... 4246 km
Yogyakarta ... 4256 km
Semarang ... 4312 km
Palu ... 4326 km
Manado ... 4347 km
Pekalongan ... 4364 km