Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bathurst, AustraliaBathurstAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inBathurst Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Bathurst to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bathurst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Bathurst
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Bathurst

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Bathurst

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BHS
  • Baterst
  • Bathurst
  • Behtkherst
  • Betkherst
  • ba se si te
  • baeseoseuteu
  • basasuto
  • batwrst nyw sawt wlz
  • batwrst yyny gwnyy wlz
  • Батерст
  • Бетхерст
  • Бэтхерст
  • باتورست، نیو ساوت ولز
  • باتورست، یئنی گونئی ولز
  • باتھرسٹ
  • باتھرسٹ، نیو ساؤتھ ویلز
  • بەتۆرست، نیو ساوت وێلز
  • ბათერსტი
  • ባተርስት
  • バサースト
  • 巴瑟斯特
  • 배서스트

Country

Bathurst is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

33,110 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bathurst (Bathurst Regional, New South Wales)

Sydney ... 140 km
Wollongong ... 153 km
Newcastle ... 184 km
Canberra ... 209 km
Melbourne ... 609 km
Gold Coast ... 671 km
Logan City ... 696 km
Brisbane ... 711 km
Adelaide ... 895 km
Auckland ... 2050 km
Manukau City ... 2062 km
Christchurch ... 2154 km
Wellington ... 2194 km
Port Moresby ... 2641 km
Perth ... 2703 km
Kupang ... 3295 km
Ambon ... 3691 km
Mataram ... 3825 km
Denpasar ... 3871 km
Makassar ... 3936 km
Jember ... 3994 km
Situbondo ... 4013 km
Malang ... 4071 km
Surabaya ... 4120 km
Surakarta ... 4208 km
Yogyakarta ... 4217 km
Semarang ... 4274 km
Palu ... 4294 km
Manado ... 4319 km
Pekalongan ... 4326 km