Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orange, AustraliaOrangeAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inOrange Australia

What day is it in Orange right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Orange to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Orange to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orange

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Orange
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Orange

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Orange

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OAG
  • Orandzh
  • Orange
  • Orange (State of New South Wales)
  • Орандж

Country

Orange is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

38,408 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orange (Orange Municipality, New South Wales)

Sydney ... 181 km
Wollongong ... 191 km
Newcastle ... 218 km
Canberra ... 220 km
Melbourne ... 599 km
Gold Coast ... 677 km
Logan City ... 699 km
Brisbane ... 713 km
Adelaide ... 860 km
Auckland ... 2091 km
Manukau City ... 2103 km
Christchurch ... 2195 km
Wellington ... 2235 km
Port Moresby ... 2624 km
Perth ... 2664 km
Kupang ... 3260 km
Ambon ... 3660 km
Mataram ... 3788 km
Denpasar ... 3833 km
Makassar ... 3901 km
Jember ... 3957 km
Situbondo ... 3975 km
Malang ... 4033 km
Surabaya ... 4082 km
Surakarta ... 4170 km
Yogyakarta ... 4179 km
Semarang ... 4236 km
Palu ... 4261 km
Pekalongan ... 4287 km
Manado ... 4289 km