Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Griffith, AustraliaGriffithAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inGriffith Australia

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Griffith to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Griffith

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Griffith
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Griffith

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Griffith

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GFF
  • Griffit
  • Griffith
  • gripiti
  • gryfys
  • gryfyt astralya
  • gurifisu
  • qryfyt yyny gwnyy wlz
  • Гриффит
  • قریفیت، یئنی گونئی ولز
  • گریفتھ
  • گریفیت، استرالیا
  • گریفیس
  • გრიფითი
  • グリフィス

Country

Griffith is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

15,455 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Griffith (New South Wales)

Canberra ... 270 km
Wollongong ... 388 km
Melbourne ... 398 km
Sydney ... 416 km
Newcastle ... 482 km
Adelaide ... 601 km
Gold Coast ... 910 km
Logan City ... 925 km
Brisbane ... 936 km
Auckland ... 2315 km
Manukau City ... 2326 km
Christchurch ... 2358 km
Wellington ... 2424 km
Perth ... 2429 km
Port Moresby ... 2735 km
Kupang ... 3204 km
Ambon ... 3657 km
Mataram ... 3706 km
Denpasar ... 3747 km
Makassar ... 3849 km
Jember ... 3867 km
Situbondo ... 3889 km
Malang ... 3940 km
Surabaya ... 3993 km
Surakarta ... 4073 km
Yogyakarta ... 4080 km
Semarang ... 4141 km
Pekalongan ... 4190 km
Palu ... 4228 km
Banjarmasin ... 4236 km