Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Swan Hill, AustraliaSwan HillAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inSwan Hill Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Swan Hill to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Swan Hill

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Swan Hill
Today, July 22, 2019

Sunrise Swan Hill

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Swan Hill

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SWH
  • Suon-Khill
  • suon-hili
  • swan hyl
  • tian e shan
  • Суон-Хилл
  • سوان هیل
  • سوان ہل
  • سوان ہل، وکٹوریہ
  • სუონ-ჰილი
  • 天鵝山

Country

Swan Hill is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

9,276 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Swan Hill (Victoria)

Melbourne ... 295 km
Adelaide ... 400 km
Canberra ... 446 km
Wollongong ... 596 km
Sydney ... 634 km
Newcastle ... 710 km
Gold Coast ... 1130 km
Logan City ... 1141 km
Brisbane ... 1151 km
Perth ... 2247 km
Christchurch ... 2495 km
Auckland ... 2503 km
Manukau City ... 2513 km
Wellington ... 2582 km
Port Moresby ... 2864 km
Kupang ... 3196 km
Mataram ... 3672 km
Ambon ... 3692 km
Denpasar ... 3710 km
Jember ... 3826 km
Makassar ... 3841 km
Situbondo ... 3851 km
Malang ... 3896 km
Surabaya ... 3953 km
Surakarta ... 4024 km
Yogyakarta ... 4029 km
Semarang ... 4093 km
Pekalongan ... 4140 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4182 km
Cirebon ... 4215 km