Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sunbury, AustraliaSunburyAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inSunbury Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Sunbury to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sunbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Sunbury
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Sunbury

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Sunbury

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sanberi
  • Sunbury
  • sunburi
  • Санбери
  • სუნბური

Country

Sunbury is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

29,925 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sunbury (Hume, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 33 km
Canberra ... 434 km
Adelaide ... 571 km
Wollongong ... 604 km
Sydney ... 660 km
Newcastle ... 762 km
Gold Coast ... 1263 km
Logan City ... 1283 km
Brisbane ... 1296 km
Christchurch ... 2327 km
Perth ... 2391 km
Auckland ... 2405 km
Manukau City ... 2414 km
Wellington ... 2439 km
Port Moresby ... 3101 km
Kupang ... 3456 km
Mataram ... 3926 km
Ambon ... 3955 km
Denpasar ... 3963 km
Jember ... 4078 km
Makassar ... 4102 km
Situbondo ... 4104 km
Malang ... 4147 km
Surabaya ... 4204 km
Surakarta ... 4273 km
Yogyakarta ... 4277 km
Semarang ... 4342 km
Pekalongan ... 4389 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4428 km
Cirebon ... 4462 km