Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Greenvale, AustraliaGreenvaleAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inGreenvale Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Greenvale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Greenvale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Greenvale
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Greenvale

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Greenvale

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GVP
  • Greenvale

Country

Greenvale is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

11,969 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Greenvale (Hume, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 22 km
Canberra ... 428 km
Adelaide ... 584 km
Wollongong ... 598 km
Sydney ... 655 km
Newcastle ... 758 km
Gold Coast ... 1262 km
Logan City ... 1282 km
Brisbane ... 1295 km
Christchurch ... 2315 km
Auckland ... 2394 km
Manukau City ... 2403 km
Perth ... 2404 km
Wellington ... 2427 km
Port Moresby ... 3107 km
Kupang ... 3467 km
Mataram ... 3938 km
Ambon ... 3965 km
Denpasar ... 3974 km
Jember ... 4089 km
Makassar ... 4113 km
Situbondo ... 4115 km
Malang ... 4159 km
Surabaya ... 4216 km
Surakarta ... 4285 km
Yogyakarta ... 4288 km
Semarang ... 4354 km
Pekalongan ... 4401 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4440 km
Cirebon ... 4474 km