Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tullamarine, AustraliaTullamarineAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inTullamarine Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Tullamarine to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tullamarine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Tullamarine
Today, July 21, 2019

Sunrise Tullamarine

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Tullamarine

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • twlhmryn
  • טולהמרין

Country

Tullamarine is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

6,271 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tullamarine (Hume, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 15 km
Canberra ... 432 km
Adelaide ... 588 km
Wollongong ... 602 km
Sydney ... 659 km
Newcastle ... 762 km
Gold Coast ... 1268 km
Logan City ... 1288 km
Brisbane ... 1301 km
Christchurch ... 2312 km
Auckland ... 2393 km
Manukau City ... 2402 km
Perth ... 2407 km
Wellington ... 2424 km
Port Moresby ... 3114 km
Kupang ... 3474 km
Mataram ... 3944 km
Ambon ... 3972 km
Denpasar ... 3981 km
Jember ... 4096 km
Makassar ... 4120 km
Situbondo ... 4122 km
Malang ... 4165 km
Surabaya ... 4223 km
Surakarta ... 4292 km
Yogyakarta ... 4295 km
Semarang ... 4361 km
Pekalongan ... 4407 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4446 km
Cirebon ... 4480 km