Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference St Albans, AustraliaSt AlbansAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inSt Albans Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in St Albans to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

St Albans

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in St Albans
Today, July 21, 2019

Sunrise St Albans

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset St Albans

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint Albans

Country

St Albans is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

33,511 People

Major cities in the vicinity of St Albans (Brimbank, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 16 km
Canberra ... 440 km
Adelaide ... 585 km
Wollongong ... 610 km
Sydney ... 667 km
Newcastle ... 770 km
Gold Coast ... 1276 km
Logan City ... 1296 km
Brisbane ... 1309 km
Christchurch ... 2316 km
Auckland ... 2400 km
Perth ... 2402 km
Manukau City ... 2408 km
Wellington ... 2430 km
Port Moresby ... 3120 km
Kupang ... 3475 km
Mataram ... 3945 km
Ambon ... 3975 km
Denpasar ... 3981 km
Jember ... 4096 km
Makassar ... 4121 km
Situbondo ... 4122 km
Malang ... 4165 km
Surabaya ... 4223 km
Surakarta ... 4291 km
Yogyakarta ... 4294 km
Semarang ... 4360 km
Pekalongan ... 4407 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4446 km
Cirebon ... 4480 km