Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bacchus Marsh, AustraliaBacchus MarshAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inBacchus Marsh Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Bacchus Marsh to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bacchus Marsh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Bacchus Marsh
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Bacchus Marsh

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Bacchus Marsh

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bakkus-Marsh
  • Баккус-Марш

Country

Bacchus Marsh is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

13,575 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bacchus Marsh (Moorabool, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 45 km
Canberra ... 459 km
Adelaide ... 557 km
Wollongong ... 629 km
Sydney ... 685 km
Newcastle ... 786 km
Gold Coast ... 1285 km
Logan City ... 1304 km
Brisbane ... 1317 km
Christchurch ... 2346 km
Perth ... 2372 km
Auckland ... 2428 km
Manukau City ... 2437 km
Wellington ... 2460 km
Port Moresby ... 3113 km
Kupang ... 3454 km
Mataram ... 3921 km
Denpasar ... 3957 km
Ambon ... 3958 km
Jember ... 4072 km
Situbondo ... 4098 km
Makassar ... 4099 km
Malang ... 4141 km
Surabaya ... 4199 km
Surakarta ... 4267 km
Yogyakarta ... 4270 km
Semarang ... 4336 km
Pekalongan ... 4382 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4421 km
Cirebon ... 4455 km