Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Horsham, AustraliaHorshamAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inHorsham Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Horsham to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Horsham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Horsham
Today, September 22, 2019

Sunrise Horsham

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Horsham

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HSM
  • Horsham
  • Khorshem
  • horshemi
  • Хоршем
  • ھۆرشەم، ڤیکتۆریا
  • ہورشم
  • ہوشیم، وکٹوریہ
  • ჰორშემი

Country

Horsham is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

14,285 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Horsham (Victoria)

Melbourne ... 253 km
Adelaide ... 349 km
Canberra ... 577 km
Wollongong ... 740 km
Sydney ... 786 km
Newcastle ... 872 km
Gold Coast ... 1314 km
Logan City ... 1326 km
Brisbane ... 1336 km
Perth ... 2172 km
Christchurch ... 2548 km
Auckland ... 2606 km
Manukau City ... 2615 km
Wellington ... 2655 km
Port Moresby ... 3026 km
Kupang ... 3277 km
Mataram ... 3732 km
Denpasar ... 3767 km
Ambon ... 3801 km
Jember ... 3880 km
Situbondo ... 3908 km
Makassar ... 3921 km
Malang ... 3948 km
Surabaya ... 4007 km
Surakarta ... 4073 km
Yogyakarta ... 4075 km
Semarang ... 4142 km
Pekalongan ... 4188 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4224 km
Cirebon ... 4259 km