Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hamilton, AustraliaHamiltonAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hamilton, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time

UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hamilton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -9 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Hamilton: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise Hamilton

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Hamilton

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gamil'ton
  • Hamilton
  • Hamiltonium
  • Khamilton
  • ha mi lei tun
  • haemilteon
  • hamiruton
  • hmyltwn
  • Гамильтон
  • Хамилтон
  • המילטון
  • ھەمیڵتن، ڤیکتۆریا
  • ہیملٹن
  • ہیملٹن، وکٹوریہ
  • ჰამილტონი
  • ハミルトン
  • 哈米嘞吞
  • 해밀턴

Country

Hamilton is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

10,104 People

Cities around Hamilton (Southern Grampians, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 236 km
Adelaide ... 414 km
Canberra ... 630 km
Wollongong ... 799 km
Sydney ... 850 km
Newcastle ... 944 km
Gold Coast ... 1408 km
Logan City ... 1423 km
Brisbane ... 1433 km
Perth ... 2188 km
Christchurch ... 2531 km
Auckland ... 2622 km
Manukau City ... 2630 km
Wellington ... 2650 km
Port Moresby ... 3141 km
Kupang ... 3372 km
Mataram ... 3819 km
Denpasar ... 3853 km
Ambon ... 3906 km
Jember ... 3965 km
Situbondo ... 3993 km
Makassar ... 4016 km
Malang ... 4031 km
Surabaya ... 4091 km
Surakarta ... 4154 km
Yogyakarta ... 4155 km
Semarang ... 4223 km
Pekalongan ... 4269 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4302 km
Cirebon ... 4339 km